Potholes Archived

3800 Block Of Monument Avenue At Kent Rd Intersection Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1771967

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Willow Lawn

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277702

Description

When turning into Kent are from monument Ave, there is a manhole cover that is very poorly placed and seems to have a pothole next to it. It's very bad for drivers as wheels sound like they pop every time. There is also a brand new giant pothole at this same intersection but on monument Ave near the sewer drain. Very hazardous.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.