Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign New Acknowledged

701 12th St Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

177211

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign New Investigation

Viewed:

5668 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00104754

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

The corner of 12th and G St SE needs to be a four way stop. Drivers speed up and down 12th St SE, and almost hit pedestrians in the crosswalk. Cars driving east on G St SE can not see vehicles driving south on 12th St SE.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If Stop, One Way, Yield, Do Not Enter, No Left Turn, No Right Turn, Pedistrian, School Sign, Speed Limit - Why is the sign needed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Wendy (Guest)

  • Patrick Serfass (Registered User)

  • nhzero (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.