Traffic Sign Issue Archived

18510-18598 Sunset St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 71955

Issue ID:

1772422

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

30 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Misspelled - should be only one L; Hildale (East) 48234 at Sunset.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. Misspelled
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Street name sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.