Sidewalk Repair Archived

1001 North Capitol St Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25615

Issue ID:

1772837

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00178594

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Move the sidewalk towards the church to allow the same access as further down the street on the same block as well as on the south side of North capital. Make it all line up and increase the size of the tree box to a normal healthy size.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment