Other Archived

283 Commonwealth Avenue Richmond, VA 23221, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1772845

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Mary Munford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street work begun, but now seems abandoned. Street was dug up, metal plate installed weeks ago but road is in terrible shape to drive over. Car rattles when driving over that spot.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.