Traffic Signals Archived

7585-7593 Greenbriar Drive Houston, TX 77030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1772959

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

80944

Description

This has been a problem for a long time.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Left Turn - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The wait is sometimes 10 minutes to get a green light. Literally!
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Tomaluna (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.