Street lights out Archived

1662-1698 Northwest 167th Street Miami Gardens, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1772963

Submitted To:

Miami-Dade County

Category:

Road Hazard

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Miami Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lights directly under the overpass on NW 17 Avenue have been out for almost 2 weeks. This is very dangerous for pedestrians and drivers. It is completely dark under the overpass. There are also several street lights out along NW 167 ST (south side) from about NW 20 AV to about NW 15 AV. The street lights on the 826/Palmetto between NW 22 Ave to about NW 15 Ave are also out.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.