Parked cars stick out from driveway in to the street Archived

9 Palmer Rd Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773044

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

There have been several times lately where one of the cars that park at 9 Palmer Rd does not completely fit in the driveway. This results in the car being partway in the street.

Is this a safety hazard? If yes, please require them to park 'normally' on the street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Parked cars partially extend from the driveway in to the street.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.