Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

44-46 Chestnut Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773056

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

Branches are dead and will soon obstruct cable lines. The branches are in places where, when they fall, will either cause damage to cars and/or obstruct traffic.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No
Q. Does the tree need to be removed?
A. NO!
Q. Please provide any additional information/description of the tree that would be helpful
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.