Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

No chance for pedestrians to cross for a few days now Acknowledged

599 Burgin Parkway (Quincy Adams) Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773057

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

575 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Usually the so-called "walk lights" give us lowly pedestrians 20ish seconds to cross the entire Parkway (while fending off the cat traffic exiting - no, speeding out of - the station, of course). For a couple of days now, we are given 10 seconds at most because the "walk" light is never activated. So we must now run across the parkway with the cars' green arrow. It was bad enough before! Please fix!


1 Comment

New Comment