Over-filled Public Trash or Recycling Receptacle Archived

1-21 Margin Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7265

Issue ID:

1773061

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Over-filled Public Trash or Recycling Receptacle

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

One big belly is full spilling out onto the plaza. Thanks for emptying it.

also asked...
Q. Is this receptacle a Big Belly solar compactor?
A. Yes
Q. Is this receptacle located at a park, beach, or playground?
A. Riley plaza

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment