Illegal Dumping Archived

23 Logan Circle Northwest Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773080

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00178702

Description

Public litter can overflowing with bags of household trash at this bus stop. Please investigate today before garbage is picked up. This is a constant problem


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.