Street Light Pole Down Archived

13543 Mansfield St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

1773090

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Virginia Park car hit light pole been down for six months in front of 1962 virgina park off rosa parks and 14th. Public lighting remove the pole and never came to replace it.

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. 1

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.