Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

4003 Tyler St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3530

Issue ID:

1773092

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

432 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are tall weeds and an illegal basketball hoop in the street along with some large bricks trash and debris. The weeds need to be cut and the basketball hoop needs to be removed and the debris also needs to be removed. All along the side berm 4003 Tyler

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Basketball hoop, bricks, trash, weeds, debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.