Code Enforcement (Weedy Lots) Archived

6311 Diamond Avenue Edinburg, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

1773173

Submitted To:

City of Edinburg

Category:

Code Enforcement (Weedy Lots)

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Edinburg

Reported:

on

Description

The vacant lot next to mine is heavily overgrown with weeds. The lot owners live in California. Hidalgo County Appraisal District identifies the lot with ID# 559396, legal description "Boomtown Lot 17". The property is fenced but the gate is not locked.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.