Tree Concern Archived

9880-9890 Broken Land Parkway Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3450

Issue ID:

1773181

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

429 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Foilage is blocking pedestrian crossing signal(s) in the median.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Median of pedestrian crosswalk crossing Broken Land Parkway at Snowden River Parkway
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Closed Chris L (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.