Streetlight Outage Archived

25-57 North Street Somerville, MA 02144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

1773183

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This pedestrian crossing pole has been broken since February. February!

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. Crossing signal button/light not functioning.
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. Black painted metal.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment