Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

47 Page Ave Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773188

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

http://fitchburgma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

This is the third time that they didn't take my recycling

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just my address
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. All of my recycling was missed and this isn't the first time it's happened

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.