Damaged sidewalks Archived

518 Newton St. Danville, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

1773194

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Damaged sidewalks

Viewed:

1486 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

88141

Description

There is a drain that we think has eroded and is washing out underneath our parking lot, the side walk, and possibly under Newton St..
Please have someone stop by to review with N.G. Eaton at Womack Electric.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.