Roadway Marking Maintenance Archived

Observatory And W Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107580

Issue ID:

1773216

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Maintenance

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00178778

Description

Please repaint crosswalk across W St NW at Observatory. Has been paved over and rest is badly worn. Can't be seen at all. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.