Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

249 Townsend Ave And Florence Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773229

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

420 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1444061

Description

In addition to aboveim addressing Safety and Health issue: loose , rusted street sign One Way in front of my private property 249 Townsend Ave corner of Florence is pointing in the wrong direction and ready to fall and injure walkers, kids on bikes and a neighbor who uses her motorized wheelchair riding by.Across the street on the grass area by seawall , old dry large tree needing desperate attention of trimmin of All dry branches for rust of falling with stronger wind.Last but not least , potholes in sidewalk Florence street reported to local district alderman last year who promised via phone to have it fixed by this May 2015 was abandoned. It is in a dire need of fixing.
Thank you for your attention to my requests and your help to remedy them.
Mrs. Helena Novak
203 980-8294 - cell
203 468-0537- h
I have picture ,but unable to upload. Will send to directly Mr. Jeff Pescosolido


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Helena Novak (Guest)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.