P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

3617 Meyers St Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773231

Submitted To:

Macon Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

RESIDENT IS REQUESTING FOR THE THE DITCH TO BE DUG OUT AND THE DRIVEWAY PIPE NEEDS TO BE CLEANED IN ORDER FOR THE WATER TO FLOW PROPERLY.

DATE: 07-14-2015 (TUESDAY)

also asked...
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. No
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. Yes
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. Yes
Q. Are there exposed pipes?
A. No
Q. Does ditch need digging out?
A. Yes
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.