Stormdrain Maintenance Archived

Sw Corner Of Beaton And Albright Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773232

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Stormdrain Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

http://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91435733

Description

At the SW corner of Beaton and Albright, extensive vegetation growth in the street gutter reduces stormwater flow to the inlet and causes localized flooding.

also asked...
Q. Select Location
A. Use marked location
Q. Type of Maintenance Requested
A. Stormdrain structure clogged

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.