Street Repair Archived

16 Delaware Terrace Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773242

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Delaware Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This sink hole was repaired less than a month ago and has resurfaced just as bad, if not worse. It's dangerous to park anywhere near it.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. There is a sink hole along the curb large enough for a car's wheel to fall into on the North side of Delaware Terrace, just next to a driveway.
Q. What is the location of this issue, and does it span multiple blocks?
A. In front of 16 Delaware Terrace only, near the driveway.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.