Traffic Sign Issue Archived

951-959 Hubbard Street Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773252

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a pedestrian bridge which is not visible to drivers and people using the bridge have to be very careful crossing w. Lafayette as many people speed on this block. On the other side of the bridge are pedestrian crossing signs so I believe we are missing ones on this side of the sign. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. W. Lafayette & Hubbard
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign missing
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. Ped crossing sign missing
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. Ped crossing from pedestrian bridge
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.