Mosquito Spraying for Neighborhood Archived

776 De Laura Lane Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773255

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Mosquito Spraying for Neighborhood

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

http://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91435735

Tagged:

pothole, tree, mosquito

Description

Also need to see about getting someone out here I just moved in with my disabled mother and her whole backyard is lined up against a ditch and on the other side of the cemetery and Jerry is very cluttered with branches hemisphere taken over out there she's not able to sit outside enjoy her @#$% I was wondering if there's something that can be done to that area behind behind the fence in her yard number 757 4900 682


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.