Brush Collection Archived

614 Manhattan Circle Oswego, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773263

Submitted To:

Village of Oswego

Category:

Brush Collection

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Oswego

Reported via:

http://www.oswegoil.org

Reported:

on

Description

This neighbor first put out a pile of tree limbs on top of yard waste over two months ago. Each month the village will pick up the tree limbs but correctly leaves the yard waste. He still doesn't understand that the village will not pick this pile of garbage up. He has conveniently placed it on his property line so it looks like it's not his house's but 616 Manhattan Cir. Please notify 614 Manhattan Cir. to clean up the rotting pile of garbage at the curb.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.