Trash/Recycling Archived

Sherwood Portland, Maine Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773265

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported via:

http://portlandmaine.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

46813

Description

I had my recycling out today with my blue trash bag. The truck came by and collected it all combining the trash and the recycling. I thought it was a strange practice, confirmed by another truck coming down the street 30 min later with another to collect. Should we stop recycling if it's all going to the same place

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Recycling question

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment