Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

4718 14th St. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

1773270

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

357 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Curve at T intersection of alley floods when it rains and turns to a mud pit. (I've noticed more mud daubers lately building nests since this started.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.