Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

12858-12866 Asbury Park Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1870

Issue ID:

1773281

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

740 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Tree issuse I have been reporting tree problems since April no response yet from city only to asset in June then rude city worker in June to asset know the bark & leaves this is summer not fall

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • A Good Neighbor (Registered User)

  • A Good Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...