Street Light Archived

512 9th St Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773308

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Description

The light pole is directly in front of 512 9th street. It is very dark and there has been a lot of trouble in the neighborhood lately. Immediate action would be appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Enter pole number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Enter location, address or nearest cross-street
A. baltic
Q. How many lights are affected?
A. One light
Q. Is the light completely burned out?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light on during the day?
A. No
Q. Is the light cycling on and off?
A. No
Q. Is the light damaged?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.