Other issue Archived

1507 Harbrooke Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

1773313

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285324

Description

Approximately three weeks ago, the city's contractors ground up a stump left behind after cutting down a dying tree along the street in front of our house. We were told they would be back to remove the mulch pile in a few days, yet the mulch pile still remains. It is an eyesore and is killing the surrounding grass. We would like the mulch removed. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.