Traffic light Archived

Grant Line/99 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1380

Issue ID:

1773318

Submitted To:

Sacramento County

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Elk Grove

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

80960

Description

Northbound 99 on ramp from Grant Line Road traffic signal metering comes on at 6 AM, there's hardly anyone out here, sometimes I'm the only car on the ramp and not much traffic northbound on the freeway at this hour either. We're all used to it being there now, would you please set it to come on at a more reasonable hour? It's currently impeding traffic and I don't think it's right that if I don't stop just for the lights sake, I could get a ticket. Thank you for your help!

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.