Fix berm - 235 Brookline St Archived

235 Brookline St Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 98795

Issue ID:

1773320

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Fix damaged berm at 235 Brookline St. Install curb to stop school vehicles damaging said berm. Carl Cardinali @ 444-7554 notified DPW

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm, Install Loam, Damaged by Plow

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.