Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

9722 Wayburn St. Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 491395

Issue ID:

1773321

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

275 times

Reported:

on

Description

Owner's at the above location has dumped household items and other miscellaneous debris at the vacant house across the street @ 9723 Wayburn.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. TV's, furniture, kitchen cabinets, plastic bags, & other misc. debris.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.