Other Archived

608 12th Street Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

1773327

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1394 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Large deep sinkhole in grass between sidewalk and stormwater drain in street. Public Works contractor did streetwork for new drains and filled but sand and dirt gave way to leave large gapping hole which I tried to fill in but it is very deep.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Luanne Moye (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.