Issues within a Private Property Archived

6852 Sw 10th Ct Pembroke Pines Florida 33023 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

1773330

Submitted To:

City of Pembroke Pines

Category:

Issues within a Private Property

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

Pembroke Pines

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

There are always 7 to 8 cars parked at this house every night. 1-2 cars parked on the side of the house, 4 cars parked in the driveway and 2 cars parked out front on the street blocking traffic on a corner lot which is dangerous to those turning down the street as its a corner house.

also asked...
Q. Items involving areas that are considered Gated Communities or offer additional governance of a Home Owner's Association should also contact the appropriate persons within those communities.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Check items that require assistance
A. OTHER

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.