Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

7791 Navy Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46785

Issue ID:

1773332

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree logs at the berm in front of this occupied home.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tree logs
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.