Acknowledged by: Amherst, MA

Drainage/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

Summer St & Mill St Amherst, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773343

Submitted To:

Town of Amherst, MA

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

1007 times

Neighborhood:

Amherst

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Caller stated that the catch basin was not draining properly. Had a contractor there to clear his storm drain, which was backed up, and leads directly to the catch basin.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.