Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18210 Riopelle Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 121880

Issue ID:

1773346

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

268 times

Reported:

on

Description

Using open garage as a dump site.

High weeds front, back yards.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Plastic bags, tires and misc. debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.