Over-filled Public Trash or Recycling Receptacle Archived

1-99 South Washington Square Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773355

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Over-filled Public Trash or Recycling Receptacle

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Trash barrels overfilled and trash scattered around the playground

also asked...
Q. Is this receptacle a Big Belly solar compactor?
A. No
Q. Is this receptacle located at a park, beach, or playground?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.