Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

Tuller And Fenkell Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46790

Issue ID:

1773359

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

120 times

Reported:

on

Description

Debris is on Tuller between Fenkell and John C. Lodge. Debris is in the street next to a vacant, burned house.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. kitchen remodel debris, tile, drywall, bags
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.