Trash Pick-Up Archived

14-16 Harris Avenue Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773377

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Helderberg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Albany recycle truck on Harris ave blocking traffic for no reason, just sitting in the middle of the road while the collectors stand there and look at me and don't move.

also asked...
Q. What your regularly scheduled trash collection missed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If collection was missed, were all items left out at the correct time and day?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.