Traffic signal Archived

304 Ridgewood St Mankato, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

1773378

Submitted To:

Mankato 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

612 times

Neighborhood:

Mankato

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-05576-001

Description

When crossing Riverfront Dr at Burger King/Mankato West, seems it takes forever, I have timed up to 4 minutes, to get a "Walk" light to cross, even when the button is pushed. Seems this is a hazard as bicycle riders, walkers, joggers, etc. Get frustrated and will cross against the red light. I think there should be a shorter cycle for the light changes.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mankato (Verified Official)

  • City of Mankato (Verified Official)

  • MikeWills (Registered User)

  • Tom (Registered User)

  • Closed Mankato 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.