Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

84 Prospect Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32665

Issue ID:

1773396

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

resident said trash was missed. Could someone please pick up today because it has lobster in it and doesn't want to have to hang onto to it for another week

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.