Veg Mgmt - Tree Services Archived

100-120 S Main St Winston-Salem, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 520

Issue ID:

1773399

Submitted To:

City of Winston-Salem

Category:

Veg Mgmt - Tree Services

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

Winston-Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00228279

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Tree branches are blocking the crossing sign at the corner of First and Main street beside the Stuart building

also asked...
Q. Is this on Public or Private Property?
A. Public
Q. Sidewalk :
A. No
Q. Street :
A. No
Q. Provide Additional Details:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Still Standing :
A. No
Q. Tree :
A. No
Q. Limb :
A. Yes
Q. Stump :
A. No
Q. Where is location of tree/limbs/stump in question?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue?
A. Tree needs trimming
Q. Are power lines involved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.