Abandoned Motor Vehicle Archived

5 Middlethorpe Ct Greensboro, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773400

Submitted To:

City of Greensboro

Category:

Abandoned Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Greensboro

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2470182

Description

The person at 5 Middlethorpe Ct is using our Cul-de-Sac as a place to park 2 vehicles that she has bought. One has been there for 2 years and has never been moved. The other one was placed there 7-13-15. It is causing one neighbor difficulty in backing out of his driveway plus they are an eyesore and taking up space that visitors should be able to use. She has a 2 car garage with driveway that she can park/store these vehicles but does not. We would like this checked out and hopefully get these vehicles removed or placed in her driveway or garage

also asked...
Q. Does it have license plates?
A. Yes
Q. Where is it located?
A. On the street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.