Illegally parked cars on pedestrian sidewalk at busy intersection Archived

2001 Wake Forest Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773407

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

649 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

Sidewalks are obstructed by cars from Tabola Auto, causing pedestrians to walk in road or between cars. My husband has had near misses with cars on several occasions and called the police 10+ times over the past 15+ months. Tabola Auto clears the cars away periodically, but pedestrians walk this street everyday and are in danger every time these cars are illegally parked. In addition, these cars often do not have tags, which is another violation of the law.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.