S-WASTE: Garbage - pickup request Archived

817 Norris St Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 234130

Issue ID:

1773433

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Really full.

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was it cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.