S-WASTE: Garbage Cart " Damaged " / 2 YEARS WAITING Archived

2824 Bob O Link Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773441

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

( Tuesday 7/14 /15 ) CART IS SEVERELY DAMAGED, AND IT'S OLD AND WORN.

also asked...
Q. Is this a new service needing a cart?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.